language
wallpaper
celebrity
Hansika Motwani
Views : 39361
Born : August 09, 1991, First Movie : Desamuduru, Recent Release : Goutham Nanda, Coming Movie(s) : Ninnu Chuste Love Vastundi, Pokiri Raja, Gopichand - Sampath Nandi Film,

Hansika Personal Profile:-

Name:Hansika Motwani
Alternate Names:Baby Hansika Motwani / Seema Motwani
Date of birth:August 9, 1991
Birth place:Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Height:165cm
Father:Pradeep Motwani(Businessman)
Mother:Seema Motwani{Dermatologist}
Brother:Prashant Motwani
Profession:Actress/ Model
First Film:Desamuduru
First Hero:Allu Arjun
First Director:Puri Jagannath
First Producer:DVV Danayya
Hair color:Brown
Eye color:Light brown
Favorite Actor:SRK, Aamir, Saif and Salman
Favorite Singer:Himesh and Shaan
Languages known:English, Hindi, Tulu, Telugu
Nationality:Indian
Marital Status:Single 

Hansika Motwani (born 9 August 1991 Mangalore, Karnataka,) is an Indian film actress who predominantly appears in Tamil and Telugu films, while also appearing in few Hindi and Kannada films. She made her film debut in the Telugu film Desamuduru (2007).

Hansika Motwani was born to Pradeep Motwani, a businessman and Seema Motwani, a dermatologist. She has a brother Prashant Motwani. Hansika attended the Podar International School in Mumbai. She went on to study at the International Curriculum School in Mumbai.

Hansika began her television career with a serial called Shaka Laka Boom Boom, a story about a boy named Sanju and his magic pencil. Simultaneously, she also acted in a child role in the Indian serial Des Mein Niklla Hoga Chand, for which she received the Favorite Child Award at the Star Parivaar Awards. She also appeared as one of the children in Koi Mil Gaya with Preity Zinta and Hrithik Roshan.

Hansika Movies:-

Denikaina Ready (2012)
Ok Ok (2012)
Oh My Friend (2011) 
Kandireega (2011) 
Seetharamula Kalyanam... (2010) 
Jayeebhava (2009) 
Rechipo (2009) 
Billa (2009) Supporting Cast
Maska (2009) 
Kantri (2008) 
Desamuduru (2007) 
News about Hansika Motwani
Goutham Nanda first week collections
Updated on : Aug 04, 2017, 10:48 IST
| Views : 38
It is a decent effort considering the talk that was generated in its first day
Goutham Nanda completes censor, set for release
Updated on : Jul 21, 2017, 15:36 IST
| Views : 44
Action hero Gopichand's upcoming action entertainer Goutham Nanda is up for release on July 28th
Visually rich Goutham Nanda trailer looks promising
Updated on : Jul 17, 2017, 13:24 IST
| Views : 66
Sampath Nandi, director for movies like Emaindi Ee Vela, Racha, Bengal Tiger ...
Gautham Nanda audio gets release date
Updated on : Jul 12, 2017, 12:28 IST
| Views : 65
Action star Gopichand's latest upcoming film Gautham Nanda is currently in post production stages.
Sampath Nandi's Gautham Nandi release date confirmed
Updated on : Jul 06, 2017, 16:22 IST
| Views : 65
Macho action hero Gopichand and hat trick director Sampath Nandi ...
Goutham Nanda Bole Ram Bole Ram Song Shooting
Updated on : Jun 26, 2017, 17:35 IST
| Views : 66
Sampath Nandi is canning this beautiful song in a specially erected magnificent setting.
2 million views and counting for Gautham Nanda
Updated on : Jun 17, 2017, 16:33 IST
| Views : 157
Teaser has got superb positive response for its rich visuals, Gopichand ...
Manchu Vishnu Luckunnodu Releasing On Jan 26th
Updated on : Jan 23, 2017, 20:37 IST
| Views : 392
“Luckkunnodu is a non-stop romantic, comedy and thrilling entertainer. Our film completed the censor certification screening and received U/A.
Manchu Vishnu "Luckunnodu" Releasing on Feb 3rd
Updated on : Jan 21, 2017, 14:18 IST
| Views : 401
Luckkunnodu is a non-stop romantic, comedy and thrilling entertainer. Our film completed the censor certification screening and received U/A
Gopichand, Sampath Nandi film in last schedule
Updated on : Jan 17, 2017, 17:25 IST
| Views : 317
Mass action hero Gopichand, hat trick hit director Sampath Nandi’s new untitled film produced on Sri Balaji Cine Media is into last fourth schedule.
 
Recommended
Recommended
6th
Day
1st Week
Nakshatram
Not Yet Rated
13th
Day
2nd Week
13th
Day
2nd Week
13th
Day
2nd Week
13th
Day
2nd Week
20th
Day
3rd Week
20th
Day
3rd Week
27th
Day
4th Week
27th
Day
4th Week
27th
Day
4th Week
34th
Day
5th Week
34th
Day
5th Week
34th
Day
5th Week
34th
Day
5th Week
41st
Day
6th Week
41st
Day
6th Week
41st
Day
6th Week
48th
Day
7th Week
62nd
Day
9th Week
69th
Day
10th Week
76th
Day
11th Week
83rd
Day
12th Week
83rd
Day
12th Week
90
Day
13th Week
90
Day
13th Week
97th
Day
14th Week
97th
Day
14th Week
104th
Day
15th Week
111st
Day
16th Week
118th
Day
17th Week
118th
Day
17th Week
125th
Day
18th Week
126th
Day
18th Week
132nd
Day
19th Week
132nd
Day
19th Week
139th
Day
20th Week
139th
Day
20th Week
139th
Day
20th Week
139th
Day
20th Week
146th
Day
21th Week
153rd
Day
22th Week
153rd
Day
22th Week
153rd
Day
22th Week
153rd
Day
22th Week
153rd
Day
22th Week
160
Day
23th Week
160
Day
23th Week
160
Day
23th Week
167th
Day
24th Week
167th
Day
24th Week
167th
Day
24th Week
174th
Day
25th Week
174th
Day
25th Week
181st
Day
26th Week
181st
Day
26th Week
188th
Day
27th Week
188th
Day
27th Week
189th
Day
27th Week
195th
Day
28th Week
195th
Day
28th Week
203rd
Day
29th Week
Balam
Not Yet Rated
204th
Day
30th Week
215th
Day
31th Week
217th
Day
31th Week
218th
Day
32th Week
Anando Brahma
107 Want to watch
Aug
18
Jawaan
105 Want to watch
Sep
01
Latest Albums