language
wallpaper
celebrity
Kalyan Ram Nandamuri
Views : 30253
Born : July 05, 1980, First Movie : Bala Gopaludu, Recent Release : Jai Lava Kusa, Coming Movie(s) : MLA(Manchi Lakshanalunna Abbai), NTR - Vakkantham Vamsi Project,

profile:

Born :5 July 1978 

Hyderabad, Telangana, India

Residence :Hyderabad, Telangana, India

Other names:NKR, Energetic Star

Education :MS at Illinois Institute of Technology , Chicago ,US

Occupation :Actor, Film producer

Nandamuri Kalyan Ram is a Telugu actor and producer. He is one of the grandsons of the late Nandamuri Taraka Rama Rao, who was an actor, a statesman, founder of the Telugu Desam Party, and the former Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh. He is the son of Nandamuri Harikrishna and Lakshmi. He has one brother Janaki Ram and one half brother Jr. NTR and one sister Suhasini. Actor Taraka Ratna is his cousin. Kalyan Ram got married on 10 August 2006 to Ms. Swathi.

Career:

Kalyan Ram started his career as an actor with Toli Choopulone (2003) produced by Ramoji Rao. His next movie was Abhimanyu (2004) produced by Ashwini Dutt. Starting his film career with two failures did not dampen his spirits.

Film career:

Harikrishna made his acting debut as a child artist in Sri Krishnavataram as little Krishna in 1964 directed by Kamalakara Kameshwara Rao. He then starred in Talla Pellamma (1970) which was followed by Tatamma Kala (1974), Tatamma Kala (1974), Daana Veera Shura Karna (1977). After a long gap he returned to acting career with a guest role in Mohan babu starrer Sri Ramulayya (1998) followed by a full length role alongside Nagarjuna in Seetharama Raju (1999). 

News about Kalyan Ram Nandamuri
Kalyan Ram's next progressing briskly
Updated on : Oct 10, 2017, 13:30 IST
| Views : 122
Nandamuri Kalyanram has successfully produced Jai LavaKusa with NTR in lead role.
MLA to be wrapped up soon
Updated on : Oct 06, 2017, 12:39 IST
| Views : 114
Latest update is complete shoot will be wrapped up by November 8th.
JLK to be promoted in Bigg Boss
Updated on : Sep 16, 2017, 17:04 IST
| Views : 69
These days it has become common practice to promote Telugu movies on reality ...
Venue confirmed for Jai LavaKusa trailer launch
Updated on : Sep 06, 2017, 20:30 IST
| Views : 112
NTR for the first time is playing triple role in the movie.
Tamannah paired opposite Kalyan Ram
Updated on : Aug 26, 2017, 16:53 IST
| Views : 104
Earlier, makers have tried to sign in debutante for female lead but they have zeored in Tamannah for this role.
Jai LavaKusa audio launch date confirmed
Updated on : Aug 23, 2017, 12:20 IST
| Views : 180
Jr NTR's upcoming film Jai LavaKusa is slowly into promotions.
MLA shoot progressing at brisk pace
Updated on : Aug 19, 2017, 14:31 IST
| Views : 74
Nandamuri Kalyanram is currently playing lead role in the movie MLA which is ...
Nandamuri Kalyanram's new film launched
Updated on : Jul 31, 2017, 17:10 IST
| Views : 64
The Dynamic Nandamuri star Kalyan Ram will be seen as the hero in the latest film ...
Kalyan Ram, Nani to team up soon ?
Updated on : Jul 25, 2017, 11:49 IST
| Views : 90
Natural Star Nani who is now concentrating on completion of current..
Romantic scenes on for Kalyan Ram's MLA
Updated on : Jul 12, 2017, 15:53 IST
| Views : 80
Nandamuri Kalyan Ram is currently shooting for his upcoming film MLA which has tagline Manchi Lakshanaalunna Abbayi.
 
Recommended
Recommended
7th
Day
1st Week
7th
Day
1st Week
14th
Day
2nd Week
14th
Day
2nd Week
14th
Day
2nd Week
15th
Day
3rd Week
21st
Day
3rd Week
21st
Day
3rd Week
21st
Day
3rd Week
37th
Day
6th Week
42nd
Day
6th Week
42nd
Day
6th Week
49th
Day
7th Week
56th
Day
8th Week
58th
Day
9th Week
64th
Day
10th Week
70
Day
10th Week
Srivalli
Not Yet Rated
70
Day
10th Week
70
Day
10th Week
70
Day
10th Week
Sarasudu
Not Yet Rated
70
Day
10th Week
77th
Day
11th Week
77th
Day
11th Week
84th
Day
12th Week
84th
Day
12th Week
VIP 2
Not Yet Rated
91st
Day
13th Week
91st
Day
13th Week
Vivekam
Not Yet Rated
92nd
Day
14th Week
98th
Day
14th Week
105th
Day
15th Week
105th
Day
15th Week
Nakshatram
Not Yet Rated
112nd
Day
16th Week
112nd
Day
16th Week
112nd
Day
16th Week
112nd
Day
16th Week
119th
Day
17th Week
119th
Day
17th Week
126th
Day
18th Week
126th
Day
18th Week
126th
Day
18th Week
133rd
Day
19th Week
133rd
Day
19th Week
133rd
Day
19th Week
133rd
Day
19th Week
140
Day
20th Week
140
Day
20th Week
140
Day
20th Week
147th
Day
21th Week
161st
Day
23th Week
168th
Day
24th Week
175th
Day
25th Week
182nd
Day
26th Week
182nd
Day
26th Week
189th
Day
27th Week
189th
Day
27th Week
196th
Day
28th Week
196th
Day
28th Week
203rd
Day
29th Week
210
Day
30th Week
217th
Day
31th Week
217th
Day
31th Week
224th
Day
32th Week
225th
Day
33th Week
231st
Day
33th Week
231st
Day
33th Week
238th
Day
34th Week
238th
Day
34th Week
238th
Day
34th Week
238th
Day
34th Week
245th
Day
35th Week
252nd
Day
36th Week
252nd
Day
36th Week
252nd
Day
36th Week
252nd
Day
36th Week
252nd
Day
36th Week
259th
Day
37th Week
259th
Day
37th Week
259th
Day
37th Week
266th
Day
38th Week
266th
Day
38th Week
266th
Day
38th Week
273rd
Day
39th Week
273rd
Day
39th Week
280
Day
40th Week
287th
Day
41th Week
287th
Day
41th Week
288th
Day
42th Week
294th
Day
42th Week
294th
Day
42th Week
302nd
Day
44th Week
Balam
Not Yet Rated
303rd
Day
44th Week
314th
Day
45th Week
316th
Day
46th Week
317th
Day
46th Week
Mental Madhilo
105 Want to watch
Nov
24
Alludu Singam
104 Want to watch
Nov
24
IndraSena
102 Want to watch
Nov
30
Jawaan
109 Want to watch
Dec
01
Kannulo Ne Roopame
104 Want to watch
Dec
01
Goodachari
104 Want to watch
Dec
17
Dec
21
Hello
103 Want to watch
Dec
22
Latest Albums