language
wallpaper
celebrity
Kushboo Sundar
Views : 9661
Born : September 19, 1970, First Movie : Thodisi Bewafaii(Hindi), Recent Release : Agnyaathavaasi,

Profile:

Born :29 September 1970 (age 44)

Residence:Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Nationality:Indian

Other names:Arhan

Years active:1989–present

Nakhat Khan (born on 29 September 1970), better known by her stage name Kushboo is an Indian actress, television hostess and producer.

Kushboo was introduced to South India through the Telugu movie Kaliyuga Pandavulu opposite Venkatesh, under the direction of K Raghavendra Rao.

She is known for her TV show Jackpot and her serials Kalki, Janani and Kungumam.

Apart from Tamil movies, she has also acted in various movies in Hindi, Kannada, Telugu, and Malayalam.

Khushboo was born and raised in a Muslim family in Andheri (West), Mumbai. She had her primary education in Swami Muktananda High School located in Andheri area. She has three brothers. She is married to director Sundar C. She later converted to Hinduism. Kushboo speaks Hindi, Tamil and Marathi fluently.

Khushboo married actor-director Sundar C  They have two daughters, Avanthika and Ananditha. She is one of the most popular and friendly stars. Kushboo learned classical dance from her co-star and friend, actress Sukanya, a student of Chennai Kalakshetra.

News about Kushboo Sundar
Khushbu starts shooting for Pawan, Trivikram film
Updated on : Apr 12, 2017, 11:07 IST
| Views : 308
Noted actress Khushbu is back in Tollywood.
Kushboo to play important role in Rajini's next
Updated on : Mar 20, 2017, 18:29 IST
| Views : 418
Superstar Rajinikanth has almost finished shooting for 2.o in the direction of Shankar.
Khushboo confirmed for Pawan's next
Updated on : Dec 28, 2016, 12:02 IST
| Views : 485
Powerstar Pawan Kalyan after the completion of Katamarayudu will be ....
Can Kushboo help Congress win the throne in Tamil Nadu?
Updated on : Nov 28, 2014, 11:32 IST
| Views : 2804
Kushboo, the actress who was from DMK party managed to get out of the party citing few reasons....
Kamal Haasan and Kushboo to join BJP in Tamil Nadu ?
Updated on : Oct 06, 2014, 14:05 IST
| Views : 4054
Tamil Nadu turned out to be a hot region in the present scenario in South India. Kamal Haasan ....
 
Recommended
Recommended
7th
Day
1st Week
8th
Day
2nd Week
14th
Day
2nd Week
21st
Day
3rd Week
28th
Day
4th Week
28th
Day
4th Week
35th
Day
5th Week
35th
Day
5th Week
36th
Day
6th Week
37th
Day
6th Week
42nd
Day
6th Week
42nd
Day
6th Week
49th
Day
7th Week
49th
Day
7th Week
56th
Day
8th Week
63rd
Day
9th Week
77th
Day
11th Week
77th
Day
11th Week
77th
Day
11th Week
83rd
Day
12th Week
84th
Day
12th Week
91st
Day
13th Week
99th
Day
15th Week
99th
Day
15th Week
112nd
Day
16th Week
112nd
Day
16th Week
112nd
Day
16th Week
112nd
Day
16th Week
119th
Day
17th Week
126th
Day
18th Week
127th
Day
19th Week
134th
Day
20th Week
147th
Day
21th Week
147th
Day
21th Week
154th
Day
22th Week
161st
Day
23th Week
163rd
Day
24th Week
175th
Day
25th Week
175th
Day
25th Week
196th
Day
28th Week
197th
Day
29th Week
203rd
Day
29th Week
210
Day
30th Week
217th
Day
31th Week
217th
Day
31th Week
224th
Day
32th Week
238th
Day
34th Week
238th
Day
34th Week
238th
Day
34th Week
245th
Day
35th Week
245th
Day
35th Week
247th
Day
36th Week
251st
Day
36th Week
252nd
Day
36th Week
252nd
Day
36th Week
258th
Day
37th Week
259th
Day
37th Week
259th
Day
37th Week
266th
Day
38th Week
267th
Day
39th Week
280
Day
40th Week
280
Day
40th Week
282nd
Day
41th Week
295th
Day
43th Week
301st
Day
43th Week
301st
Day
43th Week
308th
Day
44th Week
315th
Day
45th Week
315th
Day
45th Week
315th
Day
45th Week
316th
Day
46th Week
322nd
Day
46th Week
323rd
Day
47th Week
329th
Day
47th Week
329th
Day
47th Week
329th
Day
47th Week
329th
Day
47th Week
336th
Day
48th Week
336th
Day
48th Week
336th
Day
48th Week
343rd
Day
49th Week
343rd
Day
49th Week
343rd
Day
49th Week
344th
Day
50th Week
350
Day
50th Week
350
Day
50th Week
350
Day
50th Week
357th
Day
51th Week
357th
Day
51th Week
366th
Day
53th Week
371st
Day
53th Week
371st
Day
53th Week
378th
Day
54th Week
385th
Day
55th Week
387th
Day
56th Week
393rd
Day
57th Week
399th
Day
57th Week
Srivalli
Not Yet Rated
399th
Day
57th Week
399th
Day
57th Week
399th
Day
57th Week
Sarasudu
Not Yet Rated
399th
Day
57th Week
406th
Day
58th Week
406th
Day
58th Week
413rd
Day
59th Week
413rd
Day
59th Week
VIP 2
Not Yet Rated
420
Day
60th Week
420
Day
60th Week
Vivekam
Not Yet Rated
421st
Day
61th Week
427th
Day
61th Week
434th
Day
62th Week
434th
Day
62th Week
Nakshatram
Not Yet Rated
441st
Day
63th Week
441st
Day
63th Week
441st
Day
63th Week
441st
Day
63th Week
448th
Day
64th Week
448th
Day
64th Week
455th
Day
65th Week
455th
Day
65th Week
455th
Day
65th Week
462nd
Day
66th Week
462nd
Day
66th Week
462nd
Day
66th Week
462nd
Day
66th Week
469th
Day
67th Week
469th
Day
67th Week
469th
Day
67th Week
476th
Day
68th Week
490
Day
70th Week
497th
Day
71th Week
504th
Day
72th Week
511st
Day
73th Week
511st
Day
73th Week
518th
Day
74th Week
518th
Day
74th Week
525th
Day
75th Week
525th
Day
75th Week
532nd
Day
76th Week
539th
Day
77th Week
546th
Day
78th Week
546th
Day
78th Week
553rd
Day
79th Week
554th
Day
80th Week
560
Day
80th Week
567th
Day
81th Week
567th
Day
81th Week
567th
Day
81th Week
567th
Day
81th Week
574th
Day
82th Week
581st
Day
83th Week
581st
Day
83th Week
581st
Day
83th Week
581st
Day
83th Week
581st
Day
83th Week
588th
Day
84th Week
588th
Day
84th Week
588th
Day
84th Week
595th
Day
85th Week
595th
Day
85th Week
595th
Day
85th Week
602nd
Day
86th Week
602nd
Day
86th Week
609th
Day
87th Week
609th
Day
87th Week
616th
Day
88th Week
616th
Day
88th Week
617th
Day
89th Week
623rd
Day
89th Week
623rd
Day
89th Week
631st
Day
91th Week
Balam
Not Yet Rated
632nd
Day
91th Week
643rd
Day
92th Week
645th
Day
93th Week
646th
Day
93th Week
Amar Akbar Anthony
101 Want to watch
Oct
31
Latest Albums