language
wallpaper
celebrity
Rashmi Gautham
Views : 8940
Born : April 07, 1988, Recent Release : Next Nuvve , Coming Movie(s) : Thanu Vachenanta,

Profile:

Born :  Rashmi Gautam April 7, 1988,orrisa

Other names : Reshmi

Occupation : Actress, anchor

Rashmi Gautam is an Indian film actress, who has appeared in Tamil and Telugu films. She is best known for featuring in the 2011 romantic film Kandaen, winning positive reviews for her performance.

After appearing in a supporting role in the Telugu 2010 film, Prasthanam, Rashmi was spotted by actress Sangeetha at a reality dance show and she referred her to Mugil, the director of Kandaen who subsequently signed her on to play the lead role of Narmada. A reviewer from The Hindu gave the film a positive review, citing that Rashmi "makes her presence felt" and that it was "quite a solid role".

News about Rashmi Gautham
Next Nuvve audio release date confirmed
Updated on : Oct 02, 2017, 18:14 IST
| Views : 357
Etv Prabhakar has directed this movie which has Aadi in lead role.
Rashmi denies rumours about her love
Updated on : Jun 15, 2017, 11:02 IST
| Views : 229
Hot anchor Rashmi Gautham who did sizzling act in Guntur Talkies is waiting to rebounce ....
Rashmi Gautham signs a plum project
Updated on : May 29, 2017, 14:18 IST
| Views : 176
Rashmi Gautham the hot anchor who got popular with comedy show Jabardasth has...
Rashmi's Tanu Vachenanta in only for adults
Updated on : Sep 30, 2016, 11:47 IST
| Views : 818
Small screen sensation Rashmi Gautham is playing lead role in the movie Tanu ...
Thanu Vachenanta is releasing on 30th September
Updated on : Sep 19, 2016, 23:14 IST
| Views : 2797
Rashmi Gautam's upcoming film 'Thanu Vachenanta' has begin it's promotion.
Rashmi Gautham's Antham release date confirmed
Updated on : Jun 22, 2016, 14:52 IST
| Views : 1207
Hot anchor turned heroine Rashmi Gautham who shot to fame ....
Rashmi Gautham's new film titled Antham
Updated on : Apr 09, 2016, 18:21 IST
| Views : 1177
Television host turned actress Rashmi Gautham impressed audience ....
Tanu Vachchenanta in second schedule
Updated on : Jan 27, 2016, 16:33 IST
| Views : 692
Makers are getting ready to show it to the audience. Venkat Kaacharla is the director ....
Guntur Talkies talkie part completed
Updated on : Jun 08, 2015, 18:02 IST
| Views : 1549
Praveen Sattaru is a critically acclaimed director and his film Chandamama Kathalu...
Roja and Reshmi as sisters on silver screen?
Updated on : Oct 07, 2013, 18:57 IST
| Views : 6672
Small screen show "Jabardasth" changed the fate of several artists. Almost all the ...
 
Recommended
Recommended
6th
Day
1st Week
7th
Day
1st Week
14th
Day
2nd Week
27th
Day
4th Week
27th
Day
4th Week
41st
Day
6th Week
43rd
Day
7th Week
55th
Day
8th Week
55th
Day
8th Week
76th
Day
11th Week
77th
Day
11th Week
83rd
Day
12th Week
90
Day
13th Week
97th
Day
14th Week
97th
Day
14th Week
104th
Day
15th Week
118th
Day
17th Week
118th
Day
17th Week
118th
Day
17th Week
125th
Day
18th Week
125th
Day
18th Week
127th
Day
19th Week
131st
Day
19th Week
132nd
Day
19th Week
132nd
Day
19th Week
138th
Day
20th Week
139th
Day
20th Week
139th
Day
20th Week
146th
Day
21th Week
147th
Day
21th Week
160
Day
23th Week
160
Day
23th Week
162nd
Day
24th Week
175th
Day
25th Week
181st
Day
26th Week
181st
Day
26th Week
188th
Day
27th Week
195th
Day
28th Week
195th
Day
28th Week
195th
Day
28th Week
196th
Day
28th Week
202nd
Day
29th Week
203rd
Day
29th Week
209th
Day
30th Week
209th
Day
30th Week
209th
Day
30th Week
209th
Day
30th Week
216th
Day
31th Week
216th
Day
31th Week
216th
Day
31th Week
223rd
Day
32th Week
223rd
Day
32th Week
223rd
Day
32th Week
224th
Day
32th Week
230
Day
33th Week
230
Day
33th Week
230
Day
33th Week
237th
Day
34th Week
237th
Day
34th Week
246th
Day
36th Week
251st
Day
36th Week
251st
Day
36th Week
258th
Day
37th Week
265th
Day
38th Week
267th
Day
39th Week
273rd
Day
39th Week
279th
Day
40th Week
Srivalli
Not Yet Rated
279th
Day
40th Week
279th
Day
40th Week
279th
Day
40th Week
Sarasudu
Not Yet Rated
279th
Day
40th Week
286th
Day
41th Week
286th
Day
41th Week
293rd
Day
42th Week
293rd
Day
42th Week
VIP 2
Not Yet Rated
300
Day
43th Week
300
Day
43th Week
Vivekam
Not Yet Rated
301st
Day
43th Week
307th
Day
44th Week
314th
Day
45th Week
314th
Day
45th Week
Nakshatram
Not Yet Rated
321st
Day
46th Week
321st
Day
46th Week
321st
Day
46th Week
321st
Day
46th Week
328th
Day
47th Week
328th
Day
47th Week
335th
Day
48th Week
335th
Day
48th Week
335th
Day
48th Week
342nd
Day
49th Week
342nd
Day
49th Week
342nd
Day
49th Week
342nd
Day
49th Week
349th
Day
50th Week
349th
Day
50th Week
349th
Day
50th Week
356th
Day
51th Week
370
Day
53th Week
377th
Day
54th Week
384th
Day
55th Week
391st
Day
56th Week
391st
Day
56th Week
398th
Day
57th Week
398th
Day
57th Week
405th
Day
58th Week
405th
Day
58th Week
412nd
Day
59th Week
419th
Day
60th Week
426th
Day
61th Week
426th
Day
61th Week
433rd
Day
62th Week
434th
Day
62th Week
440
Day
63th Week
447th
Day
64th Week
447th
Day
64th Week
447th
Day
64th Week
447th
Day
64th Week
454th
Day
65th Week
461st
Day
66th Week
461st
Day
66th Week
461st
Day
66th Week
461st
Day
66th Week
461st
Day
66th Week
468th
Day
67th Week
468th
Day
67th Week
468th
Day
67th Week
475th
Day
68th Week
475th
Day
68th Week
475th
Day
68th Week
482nd
Day
69th Week
482nd
Day
69th Week
489th
Day
70th Week
489th
Day
70th Week
496th
Day
71th Week
496th
Day
71th Week
497th
Day
71th Week
503rd
Day
72th Week
503rd
Day
72th Week
511st
Day
73th Week
Balam
Not Yet Rated
512nd
Day
74th Week
523rd
Day
75th Week
525th
Day
75th Week
526th
Day
76th Week
Latest Albums